Hungerford, 127 Ariz. 585, 587-88 (1981). Plaintiff is “compelling the court to ‘steamroll through delicate legal issues in order to meet’ the ballot printing deadlines.” Mathieu v. Mahoney, 174 Ariz. 456, 459 (1993). Election contests, including nomination petition challenges, “are purely statutory and dependent on statutory provisions for their conduct.” Van Arsdell v. Shumway, 165 Ariz. 289, 291 (1990). Thus, if the time available is insufficient, no matter whose fault it is, the challenge may not proceed. B. Plaintiff Failed to Name Several Indispensable Parties. Pursuant to A.R.S. § 16-351(C), the “board of supervisors and the recorder of each county . . . responsible for preparing the ballots that contained the challenged 10 candidate’s name” are “indispensable parties to the action and shall be named and serves as defendants.” However, here, Plaintiff has named, e.g., the “Maricopa County Board of Supervisors,” who are not a jural entity. See, e.g., Smillie v. Maricopa County Sheriff’s Dep’t, CV 11-1320-PHX-NVW, 2011 WL 13175977, at *2 (D. Ariz.