FISA itself precludes the Court from granting that request in full. a. 50 U.S.C. l809(a)(2) Precludes the Court from Granting the Government's Request with Respect to Some of the Prior Unauthorized Collection The crucial provision of PISA, 50 U.S.C. 1809, provides, in pertinent part, as follows: Prohibited Activities A person is guilty of an offense if he intentionally -- discloses or uses information obtained under color of law by electronic surveillance, knowing or having reason to know that the information was obtained through electronic surveillance not authorized by this chapter, chapter 119, 121, or 206 of Title 18 or any express statutory authorization that is an additional exclusive means for conducting electronic surveillance under section 1812 of this title. 50 U.S.C. l809(a)(2). Section 1809(a)(2) has three essential elements: (1) the intentional disclosure or use of infonnation (2) obtained under color of law through electronic surveillance (3) by a person knowing or having reason to know that the information was obtained through electronic surveillance not authorized by one of the enumerated (or similar) statutory provisions. The government's request to access, use, and disseminate the fruits of the prior unauthorized collection implicates all three elements of Section criminal prohibition. Application of the first two elements is straightforward.