To begin with, 8? Insofar as the govermnent contends that Section 1809(a)(2) reaches only "intentional violations of the Court's orders," or "willful" as opposed to intentional conduct, Memorandum of Law at 74 n. 37, the Court disagrees. The plain language of the statute requires proof that the person in question "intentionally" disclosed or used information "knowing or with reason to know" the information was obtained in the manner described. 8' The phrase "a person" in Section 1809 is certainly intended to cover government officials. In addition to requiring conduct "under color of law," the statute provides an affirmative defense to prosecution for a "law enforcement or investigative officer engaged in the course of his official duties" in connection with electronic surveillance "authorized by and conducted pursuant to a search warrant or court order of a court of competent jurisdiction."