There was a statement made that there 73 Alderson Reporting Company Official - Subject to Final Review 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 aren't -- and many of the exceptions to the Anti-Injunction Act are in the assessment and collection provisions -- there was a statement made that none of these directly confer jurisdiction to restrain the assessment and collection of taxes. That's not true. In footnote 11 of our opening brief, we cite several. I'll simply mention section 6213 as an example. That says -- I quote: "Notwithstanding the provisions of section 7421(a), the making of such assessment or the beginning of such proceeding or levy during the time such prohibition is in force may be enjoined by a proceeding in the proper court, including the Tax Court. The Tax Court shall have no jurisdiction to enjoin any action or proceeding or order any refund under this subsection unless a timely petition for redetermination of the deficiency has been filed, and then only in respect of the deficiency that is the subject of such petition." JUSTICE BREYER: And all that's going to really what I think Congress's intent was meant to be in sticking the collection thing into chapter 68, and -- and it's certainly an argument in your favor. The -- the over-arching thing in my mind is it's -- it's up to Congress, within leeway.