App. No. 28771 -4) at 33 11.7, and the Court of Appeals found those persons covered by RCW 42.17.310 Neither party has analyzed this issue in its briefing before this court. On its face RCW 42.17 .3l0(1)(e) only protects the identity of Witnesses to or victims of "crime," not the medical misconduct at issue in the . current case. Perhaps some of that misconduct' might have risen to the level of a crime, but DOC has not identified any such misconduct. 16 RCW 42.17.312 states, "Chapter 70.02 RCW applies to public inspection and copying of health care information of patients." 1 SF-01289 PRR-2011-00450 No. 74890-0 directly relates to the patient's health care, including a patient 's i deoxyribonucleic acid and identified sequence of chemical base pairs. The term includes any record of disclosures of health care information. RCW 70.02.0l0(6) (emphasis added).