Here, that burden includes a showing that the policies discussed in the draft documents have not been implemented, Progressive Animal Webfare S0c'y v. Univ. of Washington, 125 Wn.2d 243, 256-57, 884 P.2d 592 (1994); that the drafts do not contain unprotected factual material, Hoppe, 90 Wn.2d at 133; and that disclosure would inhibit the flow of recommendations, Hoppe, 90 Wn.2d at 133. DOC has not met its burden. On remand, the trial court shall order disclosure of the letters. C. Patient Health Care Infomation RCW 70.02.020, or the Uniform Health Care Information Act, reads in relevant part that, "a health care provider, an individual who assists a health care provider in the delivery of health care, or an agent and employee of a health care provider may not disclose health care 14 SF-01264 PRR-2011-00450 No. information about a patient to any other person Without the patient's Written authorization." RCW 70.02.020; see also RCW 42.17.312 A statute defines health care information as "any information, Whether oral or recorded in any form or medium, that identifies or can readily be associated with the identity of a patient and directly relates to the patient's health care."