Hangarmer v. City 151 Wn.2d 439, 447, 90 P.3d 26 (2004). The PRA does not "require public agencies to be mind readers." Bonamy v. City of Seattle, 92 Wn. App. 403, 409, 960 P.2d 447 (1998). A 8 SF-01173 PRR-2011-00450 Former RCW 42.56.520 compels agencies to respond to PRA requests within tive business days of receipt of the request by: 1(1) making the records available, (2) providing a reasonable estimate of when the records will be available, or (3) denying release of the records. Former RCW 42.56.520 (2006).2 Agencies may request additional time "based upon the need to clarify the intent of the request, to locate and assemble the infomation requested, to notify third persons or agencies affected by the request, or to determine Whether any of the irrforrnation requested is exempt and that a denial should be made as to all or part of the request." RCW 42.56.520 (2006). . Despite argument to the contrary, a review of his PRA requests and the exchanges between him and the DOC all show that the DOC complied with the requests under the PRA. ln November_2006, Greenhalgh requested "[t]he most current Inmate Store Price List for the Stafford