RCW 42.17.320. 5 SF-01255 PRR-2011-00450 No. 28771-4-II And an agency may request additional time "to locate and assemble the information requested, to notify third persons or agencies affected by the request, or to determine Whether any of the information requested is exempt and that a denial should be made as to all or part _of the request." RCW 42.17.320 RCW 42.17.290 requires an agency to adopt rules that facilitate "full public access to public records [and that] provide for the fullest assistance to inquirers and the most timely possible action on requests for information." RCW 42.17.270 requires a state agency to make public records "available for inspection and copying, and [the agency] shall, upon request for identifiable public records, make them available to any person." PLN contends that DOC violated RCW 42.17.270, RCW 42.l7.290, and RCW 42.17.320 when it did not fully assist PLN and failed to timely produce the information requested. PLN does notcontend that DOC failed to adopt the required rules or failed to follow them.