In re Recall of Telford, supra (quoting In re Recall of Wasson, 149 Wn.2d 787, 791, 72 P.3d 170 (2003)(citing Cole v. Webster, 103 Wn.2d 280, 285, 692 P.2d 799 (1984); Chandler, 103 Wn.2d at 274, 693 P.2d 71)). In this context, "prima facie" means that, accepting the allegations as true, the charge on its face supports the conclusion that the official committed misfeasance, malfeasance, or a violation of the oath of office. In re Recall of Wade, 115 Wn.2d 544, 548, 799 P.2d 1179, 1181 (1990). RCW 29A.56.110 requires that “the person ... making the charge ... have knowledge of the alleged facts upon which the stated grounds for recall are based.” There is no requirement that the petitioner have firsthand knowledge of the facts. Rather, he or she must have some knowledge of the facts underlying the charges.