Respondent shall retroactively reinstate Petitioner to the same or similar position held prior to his demotion, with all back pay, and benefits which he would have been entitled to receive since his demotion on May 8, 2014. Petitioner is hereby awarded Attorney’s Fees, as provided by law, after Petitioner’s attorney submits a fee petition to the Office of Administrative Hearings detailing his attorney’s fees in this case. NOTICE THIS IS A FINAL DECISION issued under the authority of N.C. Gen. Stat. § 150B-34. Under the provisions of North Carolina General Statutes § 126-34.02(a): “An aggrieved party in a contested case under this section shall be entitled to judicial review of a final decision by appeal to the Court of Appeals as provided in G.S. 7A-29(a). The procedure for the appeal shall be as provided by the rules of appellate procedure. The appeal shall be taken within 30 days of receipt of the written notice of final decision. A notice of appeal shall be filed with the Office of Administrative Hearings and served on all parties to the contested case hearing.” In conformity with the Office of Administrative Hearings’ Rules, and the Rules of Civil Procedure, N.C. General Statute 1A-1, Article 2, this final decision was served on the parties the date it was placed in the mail as indicated by the date on the Certificate of Service attached to this final