III. There are strong grounds to believe that Jeb Bush and the Right to Rise Super PAC have violated, and continue to violate, the campaign finance laws. There are strong grounds to believe that Jeb Bush and the individual-candidate Super PAC supporting his campaign, the Right to Rise Super PAC, have violated 52 U.S.C. § 30125(e), 5 which prohibits a candidate, and any “entity directly or indirectly established, financed, maintained or controlled by or acting on behalf of” a candidate, from raising funds that do not comply with Federal contribution limits and source prohibitions (i.e., “soft money”).