However, in no case may the authorization for benefits thereunder exceed 30 days absent full verification of eligibility. 22 M.R.S.A. 4311 allows DHHS to pay reimbursement to a municipality only ?when the department finds that the municipality has been in compliance with all requirements? of Title 22, Chapter 1161, including the requirement that municipalities pay only eligible claimants. 22 MRSA 4317, captioned ?Use of potential resources? states that "an applicant or recipient must make a good-faith effort to secure any potential resource that may be available, including, but not limited to, any state or federal assistance program, employment benefits, governmental or private pension programs, available trust funds, support from legally liable relatives, child?support payments and jointly held resources [that] may be available to the individual.? 4 22 MRSA 4322 provides that DHHS shall review the administration of GA by each municipality for compliance with statutory mandates, and report the results in writing to the municipality.