A good faith response includes making reasonable efforts to determine from other officers or employees whether such a record exists and, if so, the location at which the record can be accessed.” 49. The Public Records Act authorizes a custodian to collect a fee, prior to disclosing the records, for the cost of copying the records. Fla. Stat. § 119.07(4) (providing the custodian “shall furnish a copy ... of the record upon payment of the fee prescribed by law”). The custodian may also collect a special service charge for requests that “require extensive use of information technology resources or extensive clerical or supervisory assistance ....” (Fla.