Further, the Village's citation to the Illinois Trade Secrets Act is unavailing because that statute expressly provides that it does not displace the de?nition of "trade secrets" contained in other Acts, which includes OIA. 765 ILCS 2012). Therefore, the Village has failed to sustain its burden of demonstrating by clear and convincing evidence that the ?nancial terms in the reSponsive records are exempt from disclosure pursuant to section of 01A. Section of FOIA Pursuant to section of OIA, the Village withheld e-mails relating to the setting of ticket prices for the Garth Brooks concerts. Section 7(1)(0 of FOIA exempts from inspection and copying "[p]reliminary drafts, notes, recommendations, memoranda and other records in which opinions are expressed, or policies or actions are formulated, except that a speci?c record or relevant portion of a record shall not be exempt when the record is publicly cited and identi?ed by the head of the public body.? The section exemption applies to "inter- and intra-agency predecisional and deliberative material." Harwood v. McDonough, 344 Ill. App. 3d 242, 247 (1 st Dist. 2003).